Stand 06.05.2024
Mel Bochner
Lot 23
Howl, 2022
monoprint with collage, engraving and embossment on hand-dyed Twinrocker handmade paper
50.2 x 29.8 cm
Lot 23
Howl, 2022
50,2 x 29,8 cm
Schätzpreis:
₩ 20.000.000 - 35.000.000
€ 14.000 - 24.000
Auktion: -10 Tage
Seoul Auction
Auktion: 08.05.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 891
Auktionsname: Premium Online Auction 5/8
Seoul Auction?
signed and dated on the right
signed and dated on the right
2 weitere Werke von Mel Bochner
4 Tage | K Auction
Mel Bochner
59
Blah, Blah, Blah
, 2021
monoprint in oil with collage, engraving and embossment on paper
€ 20.000 - 27.000
19 Tage | Swann Galleries
MEL BOCHNER
249
Second Prelude
, 1988
Etching and aquatint on four-joined sheets of Somerset English Mouldmade paper
€ 1.800 - 2.800
Mel Bochner
Konzeptkunst / Conceptual Art / Concept Art
Gemerkt